Home team Away Team

Ospreys


  • Penalty goals: Biggar (7),
21 - 12

Castres


  • Penalty goals: Kockott (4),
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Aisea Natoga
13. Isaacs
12. Ben John
11. Jeffrey Hassler
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off56'
1. Ryan Bevington
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off74'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off67'
4. Ian Evans
5. James King
6. Sam Lewis
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Ryan Jones
20. Tyler Ardron Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on74'
17. Marc Thomas
18. Dan Suter Substituted on67'
19. Sam Williams Substituted on41' Substituted off74'
19. Morgan Allan Substituted on74'
21. Tom Haberfield Substituted on56'
22. Matthew Morgan
23. Tom Grabham
Castres
    Inter-
changes
15. Geoffrey Palis
14. Marcel Garvey
13. Remi Lamerat
12. Paul Bonnefond
11. Remy Grosso
10. Remi Tales Substituted off56'
9. Rory Kockott Substituted off63'
1. Yannick Forestier Substituted off47'
2. Marc-Antoine Rallier Substituted off58'
3. Anton Peikrishvili Substituted off67'
4. Richie Gray
5. Rodrigo Capo
6. Jannie Bornman
7. Yannick Caballero Substituted off47'
8. Antonie Classen
Substitues
16. Brice Mach Substituted on58'
17. Saimone Taumoepeau Substituted on47'
18. Michael Coetzee Substituted on67'
19. Christophe Samson
20. Ibrahim Diarra Substituted on47'
21. Julien Tomas Substituted on63'
22. Daniel Kirkpatrick Substituted on56'
23. Max Evans
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com