Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Di Bernardo,
3 - 35

Ulster

  • Diack, Payne, Marshall, Gilroy,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (3),
    Conversions: Jackson (3),
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 57' 15. Brendan Williams
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Michele Campagnaro
12. Alberto Sgarbi
Sin Binned 66' 11. Luke McLean
10. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted off59'
9. Edoardo Gori
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off59'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off63'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off63'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted off59'
6. Alessandro Zanni
7. Vosawai Substituted off59'
8. Robert Barbieri Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on63'
17. Alberto De Marchi Substituted on59'
18. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on63'
19. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on59'
20. Dean Budd Substituted on59'
21. Paul Derbyshire Substituted on63'
22. Tobias Botes
23. James Ambrosini Substituted on59'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off68'
1. Tom Court Substituted off63'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off70'
3. John Afoa Substituted off70'
4. Johann Muller Substituted off70'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack Substituted off70'
7. Sean Doyle
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on70'
17. Callum Black Substituted on63'
18. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted on70'
19. Neil McComb Substituted on70'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on70'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on68'
22. Allen
23. David McIlwaine

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com