Home team Away Team

Toulon

  • Wilkinson, Smith (2), Chiocci,
    Penalty goals: Giteau (2),
    Conversions: Giteau (3),
32 - 20

Exeter

  • White , Armand,
    Penalty goals: Slade (2),
    Conversions: Sweeney, Slade,
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Drew Mitchell
14. Alexis Palisson Substituted off18'
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Maxime Mermoz
11. David Smith Substituted off57'
10. Matt Giteau
9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde Substituted off71'
1. Florian Fresia Substituted off59'
2. JC Orioli Substituted off65'
3. Carl Hayman Substituted off54'
4. Jocelino Suta Substituted off71'
5. Ali Williams
6. Juan Smith
7. Steffon Armitage
8. Chris Masoe Substituted off10'
Substitues
16. Benjamin Noirot Substituted on65'
17. Xavier Chiocci Substituted on59'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on54'
19. Virgile Bruni Substituted on10'
20. Delon Armitage Substituted on18'
21. Jonny Wilkinson Substituted on57'
22. Frederic Michalak Substituted on71'
23. Konstantine Mikautadze Substituted on71'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Whitten
12. Dolman Substituted off66'
11. Tom James
10. Henry Slade Substituted off72'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off75'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off65'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off65'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off65'
4. Dean Mumm
5. James Hanks Substituted off54'
6. Tom Johnson
7. Don Armand
8. David Ewers Substituted off49'
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on65'
17. Brett Sturgess Substituted on65'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on65'
19. Damian Welch Substituted on54'
20. Ben White Substituted on49'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on75'
22. Ceri Sweeney Substituted on72'
23. Sam Hill Substituted on66'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com