Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Maule,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (2),
    Conversions: Priestland,
13 - 31

Clermont Auvergne

  • Penalty, Lee, Vonowale-Nalaga (2),
    Penalty goals: Delany,
    Conversions: James (3), Delany,
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Reynolds
13. Gareth Maule
12. Williams
11. Williams
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off68'
1. Phil John Substituted off60'
2. Gareth Owen
3. Lee Substituted off68'
4. Jake Ball Substituted off60'
5. George Earle
6. Josh Turnbull
7. John Barclay
8. Robert McCusker
16. Ken Owens Substituted off68'
Substitues
16. Evans Substituted on60'
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on68'
18. Richard Kelly Substituted on60'
19. Johan Snyman
20. Rhodri Williams Substituted on68'
21. Aled Thomas
22. Adam Warren
23. Emyr Phillips Substituted on68'
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Jean-Marcel Buttin
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
Sin Binned 21' 13. Aurelien Rougerie Substituted off74'
12. Regan King
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Mike Delany Substituted off47'
9. Thierry Lacrampe Substituted off22'
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off68'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off64'
3. Clement Ric Substituted off64'
4. Jamie Cudmore
5. Julien Pierre
6. Julien Bonnaire
7. Julien Bardy Substituted off50'
8. Damien Chouly
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on64'
17. Raphael Chaume Substituted on68'
18. Vincent Debaty Substituted on64'
19. Nathan Hines
20. Fritz Lee Substituted on50'
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic Substituted on22'
22. Brock James Substituted on47'
23. Noa Seru Nakaitaci Substituted on74'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com