Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Maule,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (2),
    Conversions: Priestland,
13 - 31

Clermont Auvergne

  • Penalty, Lee, Vonowale-Nalaga (2),
    Penalty goals: Delany,
    Conversions: James (3), Delany,
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Reynolds
13. Gareth Maule
12. Williams
11. Williams
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off68'
1. Phil John Substituted off60'
2. Gareth Owen
3. Lee Substituted off68'
4. Jake Ball Substituted off60'
5. George Earle
6. Josh Turnbull
7. John Barclay
8. Robert McCusker
16. Ken Owens Substituted off68'
Substitues
16. Evans Substituted on60'
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on68'
18. Richard Kelly Substituted on60'
19. Johan Snyman
20. Rhodri Williams Substituted on68'
21. Aled Thomas
22. Adam Warren
23. Emyr Phillips Substituted on68'
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Jean-Marcel Buttin
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
Sin Binned 21' 13. Aurelien Rougerie Substituted off74'
12. Regan King
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Mike Delany Substituted off47'
9. Thierry Lacrampe Substituted off22'
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off68'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off64'
3. Clement Ric Substituted off64'
4. Jamie Cudmore
5. Julien Pierre
6. Julien Bonnaire
7. Julien Bardy Substituted off50'
8. Damien Chouly
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on64'
17. Raphael Chaume Substituted on68'
18. Vincent Debaty Substituted on64'
19. Nathan Hines
20. Fritz Lee Substituted on50'
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic Substituted on22'
22. Brock James Substituted on47'
23. Noa Seru Nakaitaci Substituted on74'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com