Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Vainikolo,
    Penalty goals: Slade,
    Conversions: Slade,
10 - 15

Glasgow

  • Lamont, Maitland,
    Penalty goals: Hogg,
    Conversions: Hogg,
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 2
  • 11th Jan 2014
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Sandy Park
  • Att: 6,978
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted off53'
12. Sam Hill
11. Matt Jess
10. Henry Slade Substituted off66'
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off58'
1. Carl Rimmer Substituted off52'
2. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted off70'
3. Alex Brown Substituted off63'
4. Damian Welch
5. James Hanks Substituted off23'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off58'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Greg Bateman Substituted on70'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on52'
18. Lloyd Fairbrother Substituted on63'
19. Romana Graham Substituted on23'
20. Don Armand Substituted on58'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on58'
22. Ceri Sweeney Substituted on66'
23. Whitten Substituted on53'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Sean Maitland
13. Byron McGuigan
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Sean Lamont
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off63'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off63'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off63'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off50'
3. Ed Kalman
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off70'
5. Tom Ryder
6. Robert Harley Substituted off63'
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on50'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on63'
18. Jon Welsh
19. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on70'
20. James Eddie Substituted on63'
21. Ryan Wilson
22. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on63'
23. Duncan Weir Substituted on63'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com