Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Vainikolo,
    Penalty goals: Slade,
    Conversions: Slade,
10 - 15

Glasgow

  • Lamont, Maitland,
    Penalty goals: Hogg,
    Conversions: Hogg,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted off53'
12. Sam Hill
11. Matt Jess
10. Henry Slade Substituted off66'
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off58'
1. Carl Rimmer Substituted off52'
2. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted off70'
3. Alex Brown Substituted off63'
4. Damian Welch
5. James Hanks Substituted off23'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off58'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Greg Bateman Substituted on70'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on52'
18. Lloyd Fairbrother Substituted on63'
19. Romana Graham Substituted on23'
20. Don Armand Substituted on58'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on58'
22. Ceri Sweeney Substituted on66'
23. Whitten Substituted on53'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Sean Maitland
13. Byron McGuigan
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Sean Lamont
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off63'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off63'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off63'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off50'
3. Ed Kalman
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off70'
5. Tom Ryder
6. Robert Harley Substituted off63'
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on50'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on63'
18. Jon Welsh
19. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on70'
20. James Eddie Substituted on63'
21. Ryan Wilson
22. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on63'
23. Duncan Weir Substituted on63'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com