Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Fusaro,
    Penalty goals: Jackson,
8 - 15

Toulon


  • Penalty goals: Wilkinson (5),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Sean Maitland
13. Sean Lamont
12. Alex Dunbar
Sin Binned 56' 11. Nikola Matawalu Substituted off67'
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off52'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off52'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off66'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off73'
3. Moray Low Substituted off52'
4. Leone Nakarawa
5. Tim Swinson Substituted off66'
6. James Eddie Substituted off59'
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on73'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on66'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted on52'
19. Tom Ryder Substituted on66'
20. Tyrone Holmes Substituted on59'
21. Chris Cusiter Substituted on52'
22. Duncan Weir Substituted on52'
23. Richie Vernon Substituted on67'
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Drew Mitchell
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Matt Giteau
11. David Smith
10. Jonny Wilkinson
Sin Binned 54' 9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde
1. Andrew Sheridan Substituted off58'
2. Craig Burden Substituted off75'
3. Carl Hayman
4. Bakkies Botha Substituted off65'
5. Jocelino Suta
6. Juan Smith
7. Johann van Niekerk Substituted off65'
8. Steffon Armitage
Substitues
16. JC Orioli Substituted on75'
17. Xavier Chiocci Substituted on58'
18. Levan Chilachava
19. Virgile Bruni Substituted on65'
20. Rudi Wulf
21. Maxime Mermoz
22. Frederic Michalak
23. Konstantine Mikautadze Substituted on65'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com