Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Cittadini,
    Penalty goals: Berquist (4),
    Conversions: Berquist,
19 - 34

Leicester

  • Penalty, Salvi, Benjamin (2),
    Penalty goals: Mele (3), Williams,
    Conversions: Mele,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 56' 15. Brendan Williams Substituted off68'
14. Angelo Esposito
13. Michele Campagnaro Substituted off68'
12. Andrea Pratichetti
11. Luke McLean
10. Matt Berquist
9. Edoardo Gori
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off58'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini
3. Lorenzo Cittadini
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off60'
6. Christian Loamanu
7. Paul Derbyshire Substituted off65'
8. Robert Barbieri Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Franco Sbaraglini
17. Alberto De Marchi Substituted on58'
18. Pedro Di Santo
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on60'
20. Marco Filippucci Substituted on60'
21. Francesco Minto Substituted on65'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on68'
23. James Ambrosini Substituted on68'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Niall Morris
13. Niki Goneva Substituted off72'
12. Toby Flood
11. Miles Benjamin
10. Owen Williams Substituted off50'
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off50'
1. Marcos Ayerza Substituted off70'
2. Neil Briggs Substituted off60'
3. Dan Cole Substituted off70'
4. Louis Deacon
5. Sebastian De Chaves Substituted off62'
6. Jamie Gibson
7. Julian Salvi
8. Thomas Waldrom Substituted off49'
Substitues
16. Rob Hawkins Substituted on60'
17. Boris Stankovich Substituted on70'
18. Fraser Balmain Substituted on70'
19. Steve Mafi Substituted on62'
20. Jordan Crane Substituted on49'
21. David Mele Substituted on50'
22. Anthony Allen Substituted on50'
23. Matt Smith Substituted on72'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com