Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Strettle (3), Wyles (2), Brits, Ashton (2), Goode, Johnston, Kruis,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson,
    Conversions: Hodgson (3),
64 - 6

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Parks (2),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Duncan Taylor Substituted off52'
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle
10. Charlie Hodgson Substituted off59'
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off50'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off55'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off50'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off50'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. George Kruis Substituted off58'
6. Billy Vunipola
7. Kelly Brown Substituted off63'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on50'
17. Richard Barrington Substituted on55'
18. James Johnston Substituted on50'
19. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted on58'
20. Jackson Wray Substituted on63'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on50'
22. Owen Farrell Substituted on59'
23. Chris Wyles Substituted on52'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Fionn Carr Substituted off63'
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Eoin Griffin
11. Matt Healy
10. Dan Parks Substituted off50'
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off41'
2. Sean Henry Substituted off59'
Sin Binned 38' 3. Nathan White Substituted off50'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off50'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Andrew Browne
7. Jake Heenan Substituted off59'
8. John Muldoon
Substitues
16. Jason Harris-Wright
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on41'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on50'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on50'
20. George Naoupu Substituted on59'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on63'
22. Leader Substituted on59'
23. Tiernan O'Halloran
23. Jack Carty Substituted on50'

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com