Home team Away Team

Zebre


  • Penalty goals: Orquera (2),
6 - 16

Toulouse

  • Bezy,
    Penalty goals: Doussain (2), Bezy,
    Conversions: Doussain,
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 18th Jan 2014
  • KO 13:35
  • Ground: Stadio XXV Aprile
  • Att: 2,000
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off75'
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off30'
11. Dion Berryman
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off69'
2. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted off75'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off56'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. George Biagi Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 35' 6. Mauro Bergamasco
Sin Binned 32' 7. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off75'
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Luciano Leibson Substituted on75'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on69'
18. David Ryan Substituted on56'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on75'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on65'
21. Alberto Chillon
22. Roberto Quartaroli Substituted on30'
23. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on75'
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Maxime Medard
14. Vincent Clerc
13. Yann David
12. Gael Fickou Substituted off51'
11. Yohan Huget
10. Jean-Marc Doussain Substituted off51'
9. Sebastien Bezy
1. Schalk Ferreira Substituted off58'
2. Mahlatse Ralepelle Substituted off20'
3. Census Johnston Substituted off58'
4. Yoann Maestri
5. Joe Tekori Substituted off53'
6. Yannick Nyanga Substituted off70'
7. Thierry Dustautoir
8. Louis Picamoles
Substitues
16. Christoper Tolofua Substituted on20'
17. Cyril Baille Substituted on58'
18. Yohann Montes Substituted on58'
19. Romain Millo-Chulski Substituted on53'
20. Yacouba Camara Substituted on70'
21. Jano Vermaak Substituted on51'
22. Clement Poitrenaud Substituted on51'
23. Timoci Matanavou
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com