Home team Away Team

Montpellier

  • Gorgodze, Berard, Ranger, Dupont,
    Conversions: Escande (2),
24 - 6

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Botes (2),
Montpellier
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Floch Substituted off58'
14. Rene Ranger
13. Antony Tuitavake Substituted off65'
12. Thomas Combezou
11. Lucas Dupont
10. Francois Trinh-Duc Substituted off49'
9. Eric Escande
1. Mikheil Nariashvili
2. Thomas Bianchin Substituted off53'
3. Nicolas Mas Substituted off58'
4. Jim Hamilton Substituted off51'
5. Mickael De Marco
6. Alexandre Bias
7. Mamuka Gorgodze Substituted off59'
8. Johnnie Beattie
Substitues
Sin Binned 77' 16. Charles Geli Substituted on53'
17. Martin Bustos Moyano
18. Paea Fa'anunu Substituted on58'
19. Fred Quercy Substituted on59'
20. Thibaut Privat Substituted on51'
21. Itlian Perraux Substituted on49'
22. Pierre Berard Substituted on58'
23. Yohan Audrin Substituted on65'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Michele Campagnaro
12. Andrea Pratichetti Substituted off41'
11. Angelo Esposito
10. James Ambrosini Substituted off74'
9. Tobias Botes Substituted off59'
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off41'
2. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off65'
3. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted off41'
4. Marco Fuser
5. Valerio Bernabo
6. Christian Loamanu
7. Paul Derbyshire
Sin Binned 16' 8. Marco Filippucci
Substitues
16. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on65'
17. Michele Rizzo Substituted on41'
Sin Binned 74' 18. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted on41'
19. Antonio Pavanello
20. Francesco Minto
21. Alessandro Zanni Substituted on41'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on59'
23. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on74'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com