Home team Away Team

Montpellier

  • Gorgodze, Berard, Ranger, Dupont,
    Conversions: Escande (2),
24 - 6

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Botes (2),
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 5
  • 18th Jan 2014
  • KO 18:00
  • Ground: Stade de la Mosson
  • Att: 8,750
Montpellier
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Floch Substituted off58'
14. Rene Ranger
13. Antony Tuitavake Substituted off65'
12. Thomas Combezou
11. Lucas Dupont
10. Francois Trinh-Duc Substituted off49'
9. Eric Escande
1. Mikheil Nariashvili
2. Thomas Bianchin Substituted off53'
3. Nicolas Mas Substituted off58'
4. Jim Hamilton Substituted off51'
5. Mickael De Marco
6. Alexandre Bias
7. Mamuka Gorgodze Substituted off59'
8. Johnnie Beattie
Substitues
Sin Binned 77' 16. Charles Geli Substituted on53'
17. Martin Bustos Moyano
18. Paea Fa'anunu Substituted on58'
19. Fred Quercy Substituted on59'
20. Thibaut Privat Substituted on51'
21. Itlian Perraux Substituted on49'
22. Pierre Berard Substituted on58'
23. Yohan Audrin Substituted on65'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Michele Campagnaro
12. Andrea Pratichetti Substituted off41'
11. Angelo Esposito
10. James Ambrosini Substituted off74'
9. Tobias Botes Substituted off59'
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off41'
2. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off65'
3. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted off41'
4. Marco Fuser
5. Valerio Bernabo
6. Christian Loamanu
7. Paul Derbyshire
Sin Binned 16' 8. Marco Filippucci
Substitues
16. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on65'
17. Michele Rizzo Substituted on41'
Sin Binned 74' 18. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted on41'
19. Antonio Pavanello
20. Francesco Minto
21. Alessandro Zanni Substituted on41'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on59'
23. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on74'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com