Home team Away Team

Sale Sharks

  • Penalty (2), Ostrikov,
    Penalty goals: Ford (3),
    Drop goals: Ford,
    Conversions: Cipriani, Ford (2),
33 - 10

Biarritz

  • van Staden,
    Penalty goals: Peyrelongue,
    Conversions: Peyrelongue,
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Phil Mackenzie Substituted off72'
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Tom Brady
10. Joe Ford Substituted off60'
9. William Cliff Substituted off69'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off75'
2. Mark Jones
3. Henry Thomas Substituted off70'
4. Andrei Ostrikov
5. Krill Kulemin
6. Jon Mills
7. Daniel Braid Substituted off75'
8. Mark Easter
Substitues
16. Tommy Taylor
17. Aston Croall Substituted on75'
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on70'
19. Tom Holmes Substituted on69'
20. Andy Hughes Substituted on75'
21. Nathan Fowles
22. Danny Cipriani Substituted on60'
23. Tom Arscott Substituted on72'
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Joe Pietersen
14. Teddy Thomas
13. Geoffrey Sella
12. Seremaia Burotu
11. Aled Brew
10. Julien Peyrelongue
9. Yann Lesgourgues
1. Thomas Synagehel Substituted off43'
2. Romain Ruffenach Substituted off51'
3. Eugene van Staden Substituted off59'
4. Addison Lockley Substituted off53'
5. Mathias Marie Substituted off71'
6. Benoit Guyot
7. Josh Furno
8. Tanguy Molcard
Substitues
16. Jonnah Dabti Substituted on51'
17. Fabien Barcella Substituted on43'
Sin Binned 65' 18. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted on59'
19. Erik Lund Substituted on71'
20. Alexandre Menini
21. Dimitri Yachvili
22. Charles Gimenez Substituted on53'
23. Takudzwa Ngwenya

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 Sale Sharks 6 23
3 Oyonnax 6 12
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com