Home team Away Team

Bayonne

  • Gerber, Tialata, Arganese, Ugalde,
    Penalty goals: Bustos Moyana (3),
    Conversions: Brett, Bustos Moyana (3),
37 - 6

Grenoble


  • Penalty goals: Bezy (2),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 4
  • 10th Oct 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Stade Jean Dauger
  • Att: 6,602
Bayonne
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Spedding
14. Martin Bustos Moyana
13. Sam Gerber
12. Bastien Fuster
11. Marvin O'Connor
10. Stephen Brett
9. Mathieu Belie
1. Aretz Iguiniz
2. Gregory Arganese
3. Gert Muller
4. Abdellatif Boutaty
5. Mark Chisholm
6. Guillaume Bernad
7. Jean-Jo Marmouyet
8. Dwayne Haare
Substitues
16. David Roumieu
17. JC Janse van Rensburg
18. Neemia Tialata
19. Lisiate Fa'aoso
20. Opeti Fonua
21. Jean Monribot
22. Mike Phillips
23. Matthieu Ugalde
Grenoble
    Inter-
changes
15. Fabien Gengenbacher
14. Ratu Alipate Raitini
13. Rida Jahouer
12. Geoffroy Messina
11. Daniel Kilioni
10. Jordan Michalet
9. Nicolas Bezy
1. Kenan Mutapcic
2. Florian Lescadieu
3. Richard Choirat
4. Thibault Rey
5. Hendrik Roodt
6. Cedric Beal
7. Fabien Alexandre
8. Flavein Nouhailaguet
Substitues
16. Vincent Campo
17. Romain David
18. Kevin Goze
19. Geoffrey Nouhaillaguet
20. James Hart
21. Shane O'Leary
22. Louis Marrou
23. Roland Bernard

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com