Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Harries (2), Hughes, Wardle, Jones, Chaparro, Burton,
    Penalty goals: Burton,
    Conversions: Burton (6),
50 - 8

Mogliano Rugby

  • Boni,
    Penalty goals: Fadalti,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 2
  • 11th Oct 2013
  • KO 19:15
  • Ground: Rodney Parade, Newport
  • Att: 4,474
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Hallam Amos
14. Will Harries
13. Adam Hughes
12. Ross Wardle Substituted off66'
11. Tom Prydie
10. Kristopher Burton
9. Jonathan Evans Substituted off65'
1. Owen Evans Substituted off54'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off22'
3. Francisco Chaparro Substituted off60'
4. Matthew Screech
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off60'
6. Ieuan Jones
Sin Binned 43' 7. Nick Cudd Substituted off52'
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Elliot Dee Substituted on22'
17. Phil Price Substituted on54'
18. Dan Way Substituted on60'
19. Netani Talei Substituted on52'
Sin Binned 69' 20. Adam Jones Substituted on60'
21. Wayne Evans Substituted on65'
22. Jason Tovey
23. Lewis Robling Substituted on66'
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Niccolo Fadalti
14. Alberto Zorzi
13. Giovanni Benvenuti
12. Tommaso Boni
11. Filippo Guarducci Substituted off54'
10. Edoardo Padovani
9. Enrico Endrizzi Substituted off72'
1. Agustin Costa Repetto Substituted off54'
2. Ornel Gega
3. Alessio Ceglie Substituted off41'
4. Federico Maso Substituted off61'
5. Jacopo Bocchi
6. Meyer Swanepoel
7. Andrea Ceccato
8. Thorleif Halvorsen Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Ivan Gianesini Substituted on60'
17. Simone Ferrari Substituted on54'
18. Massimiliano Ravalle Substituted on41' Substituted off60'
19. Marco Lazzaroni Substituted on61'
20. Andrea Trotta Substituted on66'
21. Antonio Giabardo Substituted on72'
22. Matt Cornwell Substituted on54'
23. Enrico Ceccato
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com