Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Tagicakibau, Dorrian, Fenby, Allinson, Lewington, Stevens, Mulchrone (2), Halavatau,
    Penalty goals: Dorrian,
    Conversions: Dorrian (5), Allinson,
60 - 11

Cavalieri Prato

  • De Gregori,
    Penalty goals: Browne (2),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 5
  • 11th Oct 2013
  • KO 20:00
  • Ground: Madejski Stadium
  • Att: 6,000
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Lewington
14. Tom Fowlie Substituted off66'
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Sailosi Tagicakibau
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Myles Dorrian Substituted off75'
9. Darren Allinson
1. John Yapp
2. Jimmy Stevens Substituted off58'
3. Jamie Hagan
4. Nick Rouse
5. Bryn Evans
6. Declan Danaher
7. Jebb Sinclair
8. Blair Cowan
Substitues
16. Richard Palframan Substituted on58'
17. Johnny Harris
18. Leo Halavatau
19. George Skivington
20. Ofisa Treviranus
21. Topsy Ojo Substituted on66'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on75'
23. Tomas O'Leary
Cavalieri Prato
    Inter-
changes
15. Toby Browne
14. Matteo Falsaperla
13. Denis Majstorovic
12. Gabrielle Manganiello
10. Jacopo Zucconi
9. Pino Patelli Substituted off69'
1. Roberto Tenga Substituted off53'
2. Andrea Lupetti Substituted off47'
3. Rudy Biancotti Substituted off53'
4. Alessandro Boscolo Substituted off59'
5. Filippo Gerosa
6. Alfonso Damiani Substituted off57'
7. Diego Delnevo
8. Gabriele Cicchinelli
21. Alessandro Lunardi
Substitues
16. Lorenzo Giovachelli Substituted on47'
18. Nicolas De Gregori Substituted on53'
19. Alberto Saccardo Substituted on57'
20. Leonardo Della Ratta Substituted on69'
22. Ivan Crestini Substituted on59'
23. Alessandro Devodier
23. Victor Coria Marchetti Substituted on53'
23. Niccolo Tempestini

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 25 2014
Pos Team P Pts
2 Oyonnax 2 4
3 Zebre 2 4
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com