Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Jackson, Bassett,
    Penalty goals: Goode (4),
    Conversions: Goode (2),
26 - 10

Bayonne

  • Gerber,
    Penalty goals: Brett,
    Conversions: Brett,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 4
  • 17th Oct 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Adams Park
  • Att: 3,000
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Tommy Bell
14. Christian Wade
13. Chris Bell
12. Charles Hayter
11. Joshua Bassett
10. Andy Goode
9. Simpson
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off63'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off58'
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off59'
4. James Cannon Substituted off45'
5. Kearnan Myall
6. Ed Jackson
7. Guy Thompson Substituted off59'
8. Nathan Hughes
Substitues
16. Neil Cochrane Substituted on58'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on63'
18. Taione Vea Substituted on59'
19. Joe Launchbury Substituted on45'
20. James Haskell Substituted on59'
21. Charlie Davies
21. Jack Moates
22. Joe Carlisle
23. Ben Jacobs
Bayonne
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Spedding
14. Sam Gerber
13. Santiago Fernandez
12. Matthieu Ugalde
11. Bastien Fuster
10. Stephen Brett
9. Mathieu Belie Substituted off63'
1. JC Janse van Rensburg Substituted off54'
2. David Roumieu Substituted off54'
3. Gert Muller Substituted off54'
4. Lisiate Fa'aoso Substituted off63'
5. Mark Chisholm
6. Jean Monribot Substituted off70'
7. Jean-Jo Marmouyet Substituted off65'
8. Opeti Fonua Substituted off70'
Substitues
16. Gregory Arganese Substituted on54'
17. Aretz Iguiniz Substituted on54'
18. Neemia Tialata Substituted on54'
19. Dewald Meyer Senekal Substituted on70'
20. Guillaume Rouet Substituted on63'
21. Julien Puricelli Substituted on70'
Sin Binned 76' 22. Guillaume Bernad Substituted on63'
Sin Binned 78' 23. Abdellatif Boutaty Substituted on65'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com