Home team Away Team

Biarritz

  • Taele-Pvihi, van Staden, Burotu, Furno,
    Conversions: Yachvili (3),
26 - 6

Oyonnax


  • Penalty goals: Vuillemin, Bousquet,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 1
  • 19th Oct 2013
  • KO 14:00
  • Ground: Parc des Sports Aguilera
  • Att: 7,348
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Joe Pietersen
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
13. Charles Gimenez
12. Damien Traille
11. Aled Brew
10. Waenga
9. Dimitri Yachvili
1. Alexandre Menini
2. Jonnah Dabti
3. Francisco Gomez Kodela
4. Erik Lund
5. Pelu Taele-Pvihi
6. Josh Furno
7. Benoit Guyot
8. Seremaia Burotu
Substitues
16. Ben Whittaker
17. Fabien Barcella
18. Eugene van Staden
19. Addison Lockley
20. Tanguy Molcard
21. Yann Lesgourgues
22. Julien Peyrelongue
23. Geoffrey Sella
Oyonnax
    Inter-
changes
15. Lucas Gonzales-Amorosino
14. Jonathan Bousquet
13. Pierre Aguillon
12. Hemani Paea
11. Tikiko Koroivoutu
10. Nicolas Vuillemin
9. Agustin Figuerola
1. Lukas Rapant
2. Neil Clark
3. Ruaan du Preez
4. Thibault Lassalle
5. Damien Lagrange
6. Joseph El Abd
7. Valentin Ursache
8. Chad Slade
Substitues
16. Jody Jenneker
17. Antoine Tichit
18. Marc Clerc
19. Scott Newlands
20. Fabien Cibray
21. Jonathan Traini
22. Dug Codjo
23. Miroslav Nemecek

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com