Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Gilbert, Lane,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote (4),
    Conversions: Heathcote (2),
26 - 10

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Falatau,
    Penalty goals: Tovey,
    Conversions: Tovey,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Perenise Substituted off54'
14. Ross Batty Substituted off65'
13. David Wilson Substituted off41'
12. Will Spencer
11. Ryan Caldwell Substituted off57'
10. Will Skuse
9. Alafoti Faosiliva
1. Carl Fearns Substituted off70'
2. Martin Roberts Substituted off41'
3. Tom Heathcote
4. Tom Biggs
5. Gavin Henson
6. Matthew Banahan
7. Richard Lane
8. Nick Abendanon
Substitues
16. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted on65'
17. Paul James Substituted on54'
18. Juan Orlandi Substituted on41'
19. Stuart Hooper Substituted on57'
20. Mathew Gilbert Substituted on70'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on41'
22. George Ford
23. Jonathan Joseph
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Owen Evans Substituted off56'
14. Huw Gustafson Substituted off56'
13. Dan Way Substituted off48'
12. Matthew Screech
11. Robert Sidoli Substituted off48'
10. Netani Talei Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 65' 9. Lewis Evans
1. Toby Falatau
2. Richie Rees
3. Jason Tovey Substituted off66'
4. Hallam Amos
5. Ross Wardle
6. Adam Hughes
7. Will Harries
8. Daniel Evans
Substitues
16. Elliot Dee Substituted on56'
17. Phil Price Substituted on56'
18. Francisco Chaparro Substituted on48'
19. Andrew Coombs Substituted on48'
20. Groves Substituted on57'
21. Jonathan Evans
22. Kristopher Burton Substituted on66'
23. Lewis Robling

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 16 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Mogliano Rugby 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com