Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Grove, Hammond,
    Penalty goals: Pennell,
    Conversions: Pennell,
15 - 19

Biarritz

  • Ngwenya, Lesgourgues, Molcard,
    Conversions: Peyrelongue (2),
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. James Stephenson
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi Substituted off57'
11. Dean Hammond
10. Paul Warwick
9. Jeremy Sua Substituted off50'
Sin Binned 35' 1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off69'
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off69'
3. Rob O'Donnell
4. James Percival Substituted off69'
5. Mariano Galarza
6. Richard De Carpenier
7. Sam Betty
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
6. Chris J
16. Nick Seymour Substituted on69'
17. George Porter Substituted on69'
18. John Andress
19. Mike Williams Substituted on69'
20. Dean Schofield
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on50'
22. Ignacio Mieres
23. Max Stelling Substituted on57'
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Paul Couet-Lannes
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
13. Geoffrey Sella Substituted off41'
12. Charles Gimenez Substituted off62'
11. Aled Brew
10. Julien Peyrelongue
9. Luix Roussarie Substituted off58'
Sin Binned 48' 1. Fabien Barcella
2. Jonnah Dabti
3. Ben Broster Substituted off50'
4. Addison Lockley Substituted off65'
5. Mathias Marie Substituted off41'
6. Josh Furno Substituted off48'
7. Tanguy Molcard
8. Uelenitoni Fono
Substitues
16. Ben Whittaker
17. Thomas Synagehel Substituted on48'
18. Eugene van Staden Substituted on50'
19. Erik Lund Substituted on41'
20. Benoit Guyot Substituted on65'
21. Yann Lesgourgues Substituted on58'
22. Benoit Baby Substituted on62'
23. Waenga Substituted on41'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 Sale Sharks 6 23
3 Oyonnax 6 12
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com