Home team Away Team

Oyonnax

  • Figuerola,
    Penalty goals: Urdapilleta (2), Vuillemin,
    Conversions: Urdapilleta,
16 - 10

Sale Sharks

  • Mackenzie,
    Drop goals: Macleod,
    Conversions: Macleod,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 1
  • 5th Dec 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Stade Charles-Mathon
  • Att: 8,717
Oyonnax
    Inter-
changes
15. Silvere Tian
14. Jonathan Bousquet
13. Guillaume Bousses
12. Hemani Paea
11. Tikiko Koroivoutu
10. Benjamin Urdapilleta
9. Agustin Figuerola
1. Erwan Iapteff Substituted off49'
2. Neil Clark Substituted off66'
3. Ruaan du Preez Substituted off49'
4. Miroslav Nemecek
5. Damien Lagrange Substituted off59'
6. Mahamadou Diaby Substituted off59'
7. Scott Newlands
8. Christophe Andre
Substitues
16. Jody Jenneker Substituted on66'
17. Lukas Rapant Substituted on49'
18. Clement Baiocco Substituted on49'
19. Chad Slade Substituted on59'
20. Nicolas Vuillemin
21. Roimata Hansell-Pune
22. Jonathan Traini
23. Damian Browne Substituted on59'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Tom Brady
13. Mark Jennings
12. Johnny Leota Substituted off66'
11. Phil Mackenzie Substituted off54'
10. Nick Macleod
9. William Cliff
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off68'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off66'
4. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted off54'
5. Michael Paterson
6. Daniel Braid
7. David Seymour
8. James Gaskell Substituted off59'
16. Mark Jones Substituted off54'
Substitues
2. Tommy Taylor Substituted on54'
17. James Flynn Substituted on68'
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on66'
19. Jon Mills Substituted on54'
20. Mark Easter Substituted on59'
21. Joe Ford Substituted on66'
22. Andy Forsyth
23. Mike Haley Substituted on54'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com