Home team Away Team

Mogliano Rugby

  • Ceccato,
    Penalty goals: Cornwell,
8 - 55

Bath

  • Penalty, Biggs, Day (2), Eastmond, Fearns, Woodburn , Lane (2),
    Conversions: Heathcote (5),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 2
  • 7th Dec 2013
  • KO 13:00
  • Ground: Stadio Maurizio Quaggia
  • Att: 1,149
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Niccolo Fadalti
14. Giovanni Benvenuti Substituted off68'
13. Enrico Ceccato Substituted off74'
12. Tommaso Boni
11. Filippo Guarducci
10. Matt Cornwell
9. Enrico Endrizzi Substituted off72'
1. Agustin Costa Repetto
2. Ivan Gianesini Substituted off41'
3. Alessio Ceglie Substituted off50'
4. Federico Maso Substituted off68'
5. Andrea Ceccato Substituted off50'
6. Andrea Trotta
7. Edoardo Candiago
8. Meyer Swanepoel
Substitues
2. Ornel Gega Substituted on50'
16. Ezio Galon
17. Davide Meggetto Substituted on41'
18. Massimiliano Ravalle Substituted on50'
19. Thorleif Halvorsen Substituted on68'
20. Giacomo Stefani
21. Antonio Giabardo Substituted on72'
22. Marco Gazzola Substituted on68'
23. Riccardo Della Rossa Substituted on74'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Richard Lane
13. Gavin Henson Substituted off61'
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Olly Woodburn Substituted off55'
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Micky Young Substituted off55'
1. Nathan Catt Substituted off47'
2. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted off55'
3. Juan Orlandi Substituted off60'
4. Dominic Day
5. Ryan Caldwell
6. Will Skuse
7. Mathew Gilbert
8. Carl Fearns Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on55'
17. Anthony Perenise Substituted on47'
18. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on60'
19. Matt Garvey
20. Leroy Houston Substituted on67'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on55'
22. Ollie Devoto Substituted on61'
23. Tom Biggs Substituted on55'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com