Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Lewington, Fowlie,
    Penalty goals: Geraghty (4),
    Conversions: Geraghty,
24 - 13

Stade Francais

  • Missoup,
    Penalty goals: Porical (2),
    Conversions: Porical,
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Lewington
14. Tom Fowlie Substituted off62'
Sin Binned 15' 13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Guy Armitage
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Shane Geraghty Substituted off77'
9. Darren Allinson Substituted off77'
1. John Yapp
2. Jimmy Stevens
3. Leo Halavatau
Sin Binned 56' 4. Nick Rouse
5. Bryn Evans
6. Kieran Low
7. Jebb Sinclair Substituted off24'
8. Chris Hala'ufia
Substitues
Sin Binned 67' 16. Mike Mayhew
17. Matt Parr
18. Jamie Hagan
19. Johnny Harris
20. Declan Danaher Substituted on24'
20. Blair Cowan
21. Eamonn Sheridan Substituted on62'
22. Myles Dorrian Substituted on77'
23. Tomas O'Leary Substituted on77'
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Jerome Porical
14. Julien Arias
13. Meyer Bosman
12. Jonathan Danty
Sin Binned 72' 11. Camara
10. Jules Plisson Substituted off71'
9. Richard Kingi Substituted off57'
1. Zak Taulafo Substituted off53'
2. Remi Bonfils Substituted off66'
3. Davit Kubriashvili
4. Gerhard Mostert
5. Anton van Zyl
6. Scott LaValla Substituted off5'
7. Pierre Rabadan
8. David Lyons
Substitues
Sin Binned 79' 16. Laurent Sempere Substituted on66'
17. Zurabi Zhvania Substituted on53'
18. David Attoub
19. Pascal Pape Substituted on61'
20. Olivier Missoup Substituted on5' Substituted off61'
21. Julien Dupuy Substituted on57'
22. Peter Lydon Substituted on71'
23. Hugo Bonneval

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 Cavalieri Prato 6 11
4 Lusitanos 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com