Home team Away Team

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Sanchez, Poirot, Lilomaiava,
    Penalty goals: Sanchez (5),
    Conversions: Sanchez,
32 - 13

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Falatau,
    Penalty goals: Tovey (2),
    Conversions: Tovey,
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Joaquin Tuculet Substituted off62'
14. Robert Lilomaiava
13. Charles Brousse
12. Thibault Lacroix Substituted off61'
11. Jean-Baptiste Lamotte
10. Nicolas Sanchez
9. Manu Saubusse
1. Laurent Delboulbes Substituted off52'
2. Clement Maynadier Substituted off53'
3. Silviu Florea Substituted off54'
4. Cameron Treloar
5. Adam Jaulhac Substituted off55'
6. Gauthier Gibouin
7. Poutasi Luafutu Substituted off55'
8. Taiasina Tuifua
Substitues
16. Benat Auzqui Substituted on53'
17. Jefferson Poirot Substituted on52'
18. Benjamin Sa Substituted on54'
19. Aliki Fakate Substituted on55'
20. Marco Tauleigne Substituted on55'
21. Baptiste Serin
22. Rafael Carballo Substituted on61'
23. Romain Lonca Substituted on62'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Matthew Pewther
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ashley Smith
11. Ross Wardle
10. Jason Tovey
9. Wayne Evans
1. Owen Evans
2. Sam Parry
3. Francisco Chaparro
Sin Binned 28' 4. Andrew Coombs
5. Robert Sidoli
Sin Binned 42' 6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Rhys M Thomas
17. Huw Gustafson
18. Buck
19. Matthew Screech
20. Netani Talei
21. Richie Rees
22. Steffan Jones
23. Will Harries
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com