Home team Away Team

Calvisano

  • Hehea,
    Penalty goals: Haimona,
    Conversions: Haimona,
10 - 25

Newcastle

  • Clegg, Kibirige (2),
    Penalty goals: Godman, Clegg,
    Conversions: Godman, Clegg,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 14th Dec 2013
  • KO 13:30
  • Ground: Centro Sportivo San Michele
  • Att: 1,896
Calvisano
    Inter-
changes
15. Benjamin de Jager
14. Pablo Canavosio Substituted off42'
13. Andrew Vilk
12. Tommy Castello
11. Michele Visentin
10. Kelly Haimona
9. Marcello Violi Substituted off41'
1. Andrea Lovotti
2. Luigi Ferraro
3. Salvatore Costanzo Substituted off42'
4. Augustin Cavalieri
5. Luca Beccaris Substituted off49'
6. Nicola Belardo Substituted off67'
7. Stefano Scanferla Substituted off49'
8. Braam Steyn
Substitues
16. Andrea Gavazzi Substituted on67'
Sin Binned 63' 17. Lorenzo Romano Substituted on42'
18. Paino Hehea Substituted on49'
19. Alessio Zdrilich Substituted on49'
20. Paul Griffen Substituted on41'
21. Alberto Chiesa Substituted on42'
22. Alberto Bergamo
23. Luca Scarsini
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Noah Cato Substituted off59'
14. Alex Tait
13. Alexander Crockett
12. Adam Powell
11. Zachary Kibirige
10. Phil Godman Substituted off21'
9. Warren Fury Substituted off53'
1. Rob Vickers Substituted off59'
Sin Binned 25' 2. Scott Lawson
3. Scott Wilson
4. Sean Tomes
Sin Binned 44' 5. McKenzie
6. William Welch Substituted off59'
7. Andy Saull Substituted off35'
8. Richard Mayhew
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on35'
17. Shiel Substituted on59'
18. Kieran Brooks
19. Carlo Del Fava Substituted on59'
20. James Fitzpatrick
21. Chris Pilgrim Substituted on53'
22. Rory Clegg Substituted on21'
23. Ryan Shortland Substituted on59'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com