Home team Away Team

Biarritz

  • Lesgourgues (2), Thomas (2),
    Penalty goals: Baby (2), Lesgourgues,
    Conversions: Peyrelongue, Baby,
33 - 25

Worcester

  • Warwick, Sua, Stelling,
    Penalty goals: Mieres (2),
    Conversions: Warwick, Mieres,
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Paul Couet-Lannes Substituted off25'
14. Aled Brew
13. Benoit Baby
12. Waenga
11. Teddy Thomas
10. Julien Peyrelongue Substituted off56'
9. Yann Lesgourgues Substituted off71'
Sin Binned 28' Dismissed 49' 1. Thomas Synagehel
2. Jonnah Dabti Substituted off52'
3. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted off75'
4. Addison Lockley
5. Josh Furno Substituted off41'
6. Benoit Guyot Substituted off66'
7. Tanguy Molcard Substituted off30'
8. Imanol Harinordoquy
Substitues
16. Romain Ruffenach Substituted on52'
17. Fabien Barcella Substituted on30'
18. Ben Broster Substituted on75'
19. Erik Lund Substituted on41'
20. Uelenitoni Fono Substituted on66'
21. Damien Traille Substituted on25'
22. Dimitri Yachvili Substituted on71'
23. Charles Gimenez Substituted on56'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Howard
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Max Stelling
12. Ravai Fatiaki
11. Dean Hammond Substituted off6'
10. Ignacio Mieres
9. Jeremy Sua Substituted off71'
1. Jeremy Becasseau Substituted off66'
2. Ed Shervington
3. John Andress Substituted off60'
4. Dean Schofield
5. Mike Williams Substituted off71'
6. Richard De Carpenier
7. Sam Betty
8. Chris J
Substitues
16. Nick Seymour
17. George Porter Substituted on66'
18. Rob O'Donnell Substituted on60'
19. James Percival Substituted on71'
20. Paul Andrew
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on71'
22. Paul Warwick
23. James Stephenson Substituted on6'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 Sale Sharks 6 23
3 Oyonnax 6 12
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com