Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Varndell, Haskell,
    Penalty goals: Carlisle (5), Daly,
    Conversions: Carlisle (2),
32 - 12

Grenoble

  • Raitini (2),
    Conversions: Bezy,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 4
  • 15th Dec 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Adams Park
  • Att: 4,125
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. William Helu
13. Ben Jacobs Substituted off23'
12. Charles Hayter
11. Tom Varndell
10. Joe Carlisle
9. Jack Moates Substituted off31'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off59'
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off65'
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off65'
4. James Cannon
5. Tom Palmer Substituted off59'
6. James Haskell
7. Sam Jones
8. Ed Jackson Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on65'
17. Taione Vea Substituted on59'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on65'
19. Esteban Lozada Substituted on59'
20. Pitman Substituted on65'
21. Joshua Bassett
22. Tommy Bell Substituted on23'
23. Andrew Suniula Substituted on31'
Grenoble
    Inter-
changes
15. Matthieu Nicolas Substituted off65'
14. Ratu Alipate Raitini
13. Shane O'Leary
12. Geoffroy Messina Substituted off51'
11. Florian Ninard
10. Olly Barkley
9. Nicolas Bezy
1. Gregory Fabro Substituted off43'
2. Anthony Hegarty Substituted off43'
3. Richard Choirat Substituted off43'
4. Altenstadt Hulme
5. Hendrik Roodt Substituted off43'
6. Cedric Beal
7. Henry Vanderglas Substituted off51'
8. Florian Faure Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. Vincent Campo Substituted on43'
17. Dayna Edwards Substituted on43'
18. Thibault Rey Substituted on43'
19. Mathieu Loree Substituted on51'
20. Daniel Kilioni Substituted on65'
21. Fabien Alexandre Substituted on51'
22. Roland Bernard Substituted on51'
23. Romain David Substituted on43'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com