Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Cudd,
    Penalty goals: Jones (2),
    Conversions: Jones,
13 - 30

Bath

  • Biggs, Houston, Young, Gilbert,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote (2),
    Conversions: Heathcote (2),
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Matthew Pewther
13. Ross Wardle
12. Ashley Smith
11. Tom Prydie
10. Jason Tovey Substituted off23'
9. Richie Rees
1. Owen Evans Substituted off62'
2. Rhys M Thomas
3. Buck Substituted off52'
4. Andrew Coombs Substituted off37'
5. Robert Sidoli
6. Groves
7. Nick Cudd Substituted off57'
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Elliot Dee
17. Huw Gustafson Substituted on62'
18. Dan Way Substituted on52'
19. Matthew Screech Substituted on37'
20. Ieuan Jones Substituted on57'
21. Luc Jones
22. Steffan Jones Substituted on23'
23. Patrick Leach
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson Substituted off40'
14. Richard Lane
13. Gavin Henson
12. Ollie Devoto
11. Tom Biggs
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Micky Young Substituted off70'
1. Paul James
2. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted off54'
3. Juan Orlandi Substituted off41'
4. Dominic Day Substituted off66'
5. Ryan Caldwell
6. Mathew Gilbert
7. Carl Fearns
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on54'
17. Anthony Perenise Substituted on41'
18. Kane Palma-Newport
19. Matt Garvey
20. Guy Mercer Substituted on66'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on70'
22. Jonathan Joseph
23. Matthew Banahan Substituted on40'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com