Home team Away Team

Bayonne

  • Chisholm,
    Penalty goals: Bustos Moyana (2),
    Conversions: Bustos Moyana,
13 - 26

Wasps

  • Varndell, Davies, Launchbury,
    Penalty goals: Goode (3),
    Conversions: Carlisle,
Bayonne
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Spedding
Sin Binned 62' 14. Martin Bustos Moyana
13. Josevata Rokocoko
12. Manu Ahotaeiloa Substituted off60'
11. Bastien Fuster
10. Santiago Fernandez
9. Mathieu Belie Substituted off60'
1. Aretz Iguiniz Substituted off63'
2. Gregory Arganese Substituted off60'
3. Gert Muller Substituted off50'
4. Abdellatif Boutaty
5. Lisiate Fa'aoso Substituted off50'
6. Mark Chisholm
7. Julien Puricelli
8. Jean-Jo Marmouyet Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. David Roumieu Substituted on60'
17. Vitolio Manukula Substituted on63'
18. Neemia Tialata Substituted on50'
19. Dewald Meyer Senekal Substituted on50'
20. Bastien Duhalde Substituted on60'
21. Guillaume Bernad Substituted on55'
22. Marvin O'Connor
23. Stephen Brett Substituted on60'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. William Helu
13. Chris Bell
12. Charles Hayter Substituted off74'
11. Tom Varndell
10. Andy Goode Substituted off63'
9. Charlie Davies Substituted off54'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off73'
2. Carlo Festuccia
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off73'
4. Kearnan Myall Substituted off60'
5. Joe Launchbury
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell
8. Sam Jones Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on73'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on73'
19. Tom Palmer Substituted on60'
20. Guy Thompson Substituted on69'
21. Simpson Substituted on54'
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on63'
23. Andrew Suniula Substituted on74'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com