Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Penalty, Stelling,
    Penalty goals: Mieres (2),
    Conversions: Mieres (2),
20 - 13

Oyonnax

  • Tebani, Bousquet,
    Penalty goals: Bousquet,
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Howard Substituted off5'
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Ravai Fatiaki
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. Josh Watkins Substituted off58'
10. Ignacio Mieres
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off75'
1. George Porter Substituted off57'
2. Ed Shervington
3. John Andress Substituted off73'
4. Dean Schofield Substituted off73'
5. Mike Williams
6. Chris J
7. Sam Betty
8. Leonardo Senatore Substituted off11'
Substitues
16. Nick Seymour
17. Paul Andrew Substituted on57'
18. Rob O'Donnell Substituted on73'
19. James Percival Substituted on73'
20. Richard De Carpenier Substituted on11'
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on75'
22. Dean Hammond Substituted on5'
23. Max Stelling Substituted on58'
Oyonnax
    Inter-
changes
15. Jonathan Bousquet
14. Dug Codjo
13. Guillaume Bousses
12. Roimata Hansell-Pune
11. Tikiko Koroivoutu
10. Nicolas Vuillemin
9. Johann Authier Substituted off57'
1. Erwan Iapteff Substituted off57'
2. Neil Clark
Sin Binned 48' 3. Ruaan du Preez
4. Miroslav Nemecek
5. Damien Lagrange
6. Mahamadou Diaby
7. Scott Newlands
8. Chad Slade Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. Salim Tebani
17. Lukas Rapant Substituted on57'
18. Marc Clerc Substituted on51'
19. Joseph El Abd
20. Agustin Figuerola Substituted on57'
21. Silvere Tian
22. Florian Denos
23. Thibault Lassalle

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 Sale Sharks 6 23
3 Oyonnax 6 12
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com