Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Seymour,
    Penalty goals: Jackson, Wight (2), Bennett (2),
    Conversions: Jackson,
22 - 15

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Patchell (4),
    Drop goals: Patchell,
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Lamont
13. Mark Bennett
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Byron McGuigan Substituted off20'
10. Scott Wight Substituted off67'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off67'
1. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted off56'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off75'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off56'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off20'
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off73'
Sin Binned 77' 8. Richie Vernon
Substitues
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted on67'
16. Brown Substituted on75'
17. Gordon Reid Substituted on56'
18. Moray Low Substituted on56'
19. Tyrone Holmes Substituted on73'
20. Johny Gray Substituted on20'
21. Mike Cusack
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on67'
23. Seymour Substituted on20'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Williams
14. Harry Robinson
Sin Binned 34' 13. Owen Williams
12. Gavin Evans Substituted off48'
11. Chris Czekaj
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lloyd Williams
1. Taufa'ao Filise
2. Matthew Rees
3. Scott Andrews
4. Bradley Davies
5. Filo Paulo
Sin Binned 73' 6. Macauley Cook
7. Navidi
8. Robin Copeland Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Marc Breeze
17. Hobbs
18. Benoit Bourrust
19. Down
20. Luke Hamilton Substituted on59'
21. Lewis Jones
22. Davies
23. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted on48'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com