Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Seymour,
    Penalty goals: Jackson, Wight (2), Bennett (2),
    Conversions: Jackson,
22 - 15

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Patchell (4),
    Drop goals: Patchell,
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Lamont
13. Mark Bennett
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Byron McGuigan Substituted off20'
10. Scott Wight Substituted off67'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off67'
1. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted off56'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off75'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off56'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off20'
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off73'
Sin Binned 77' 8. Richie Vernon
Substitues
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted on67'
16. Brown Substituted on75'
17. Gordon Reid Substituted on56'
18. Moray Low Substituted on56'
19. Tyrone Holmes Substituted on73'
20. Johny Gray Substituted on20'
21. Mike Cusack
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on67'
23. Seymour Substituted on20'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Williams
14. Harry Robinson
Sin Binned 34' 13. Owen Williams
12. Gavin Evans Substituted off48'
11. Chris Czekaj
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lloyd Williams
1. Taufa'ao Filise
2. Matthew Rees
3. Scott Andrews
4. Bradley Davies
5. Filo Paulo
Sin Binned 73' 6. Macauley Cook
7. Navidi
8. Robin Copeland Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Marc Breeze
17. Hobbs
18. Benoit Bourrust
19. Down
20. Luke Hamilton Substituted on59'
21. Lewis Jones
22. Davies
23. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted on48'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com