Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Cuthbert (2),
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (5),
    Conversions: Halfpenny (2),
29 - 12

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Laidlaw (4),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Owen Williams Substituted off33'
12. Cory Allen
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell Substituted off76'
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off73'
1. Gethin Jenkins Substituted off60'
2. Matthew Rees Substituted off72'
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off69'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Filo Paulo Substituted off76'
6. Navidi
7. Sam Warburton
8. Andries Pretorius Substituted off45'
Substitues
16. Kristian Dacey Substituted on72'
17. Scott Andrews Substituted on69'
18. Hobbs Substituted on60'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on76'
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on45'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on73'
22. Davies Substituted on76'
23. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted on33'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Douglas Fife
13. Jaoquin Dominquez Substituted off68'
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off26'
11. Tim Visser
10. Harry Leonard
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Sean Cox
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off41'
6. Dimitri Basilaia
7. Tomas Leonardi Substituted off45'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Wikus Blaauw
18. Geoff Cross
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on41'
Sin Binned 59' 20. Cornell Du Preez Substituted on45'
21. Kennedy
22. Matthew Scott Substituted on26'
23. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com