Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Garcia,
    Penalty goals: Orquera, Iannone (2),
    Conversions: Iannone,
16 - 16

Scarlets

  • Davies,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (2), Shingler,
    Conversions: Shingler,
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Dion Berryman
9. Brendon Leonard
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off51'
2. Davide Giazzon
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off66'
4. Michael van Vuuren
4. Michael Van Vuuren
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off41'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
7. Andries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
22. Tommaso Iannone
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on51'
18. Luciano Leibson Substituted on66'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on41'
20. Filippo Cristiano
21. Alberto Chillon
22. Luciano Orquera
23. David Odiete
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Reynolds
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams Substituted off50'
11. Kristian Phillips
10. Steven Shingler Substituted off48'
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off48'
1. Phil John Substituted off63'
2. Emyr Phillips Substituted off63'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off70'
4. George Earle
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off70'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. John Barclay
8. Josh Turnbull Substituted off48'
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on63'
17. Evans Substituted on63'
18. Horace Pungea Substituted on70'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on70'
20. Timani Substituted on48'
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on48'
22. Rhys Priestland Substituted on48'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on50'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com