Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Garcia,
    Penalty goals: Orquera, Iannone (2),
    Conversions: Iannone,
16 - 16

Scarlets

  • Davies,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (2), Shingler,
    Conversions: Shingler,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 25th Oct 2013
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Stadio XXV Aprile
  • Att: 1,500
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Dion Berryman
9. Brendon Leonard
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off51'
2. Davide Giazzon
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off66'
4. Michael van Vuuren
4. Michael Van Vuuren
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off41'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
7. Andries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
22. Tommaso Iannone
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on51'
18. Luciano Leibson Substituted on66'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on41'
20. Filippo Cristiano
21. Alberto Chillon
22. Luciano Orquera
23. David Odiete
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Reynolds
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams Substituted off50'
11. Kristian Phillips
10. Steven Shingler Substituted off48'
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off48'
1. Phil John Substituted off63'
2. Emyr Phillips Substituted off63'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off70'
4. George Earle
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off70'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. John Barclay
8. Josh Turnbull Substituted off48'
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on63'
17. Evans Substituted on63'
18. Horace Pungea Substituted on70'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on70'
20. Timani Substituted on48'
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on48'
22. Rhys Priestland Substituted on48'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on50'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
10 Zebre 9 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st December
Guinness PRO12
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com