Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • De Luca, Nel, Fife, Du Preez,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (5),
    Conversions: Laidlaw (4),
43 - 10

Connacht

  • Henshaw,
    Drop goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Parks,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 29th Nov 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,514
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off68'
11. Jack Cuthbert
10. Harry Leonard
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off65'
2. Aleki Lutui Substituted off73'
3. WP Nel
4. Oliver Atkins Substituted off51'
5. Izak van der Westhuizen
6. Cornell Du Preez
7. Ross Rennie Substituted off56'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on73'
17. Wikus Blaauw Substituted on65'
18. Geoff Cross
19. Sean Cox Substituted on51'
20. Roddie Grant Substituted on56'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
22. Sam Beard Substituted on68'
23. Tom Brown
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Fionn Carr
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
11. Matt Healy
10. Dan Parks Substituted off57'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off65'
1. Ronan Loughney Substituted off49'
2. Sean Henry Substituted off49'
3. Nathan White Substituted off49'
4. Michael Kearney Substituted off69'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Alistair Muldowney
7. Jake Heenan Substituted off32'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted on49'
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on49'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on49'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on69'
20. John Muldoon Substituted on32'
21. Frank Murphy Substituted on65'
22. Craig Ronaldson Substituted on57'
23. Gavin Duffy

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 26 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th December
Guinness PRO12
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com