Home team Away Team

Scarlets


  • Penalty goals: Priestland (2),
6 - 10

Ospreys

  • Evans,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 26th Dec 2013
  • KO 14:05
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 14,796
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams Substituted off57'
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Reynolds Substituted off72'
12. Williams
11. Climo
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Gareth Davies
1. Phil John Substituted off66'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off39'
3. Lee Substituted off66'
4. Jake Ball Substituted off70'
5. George Earle
6. Steven Shingler Substituted off78'
7. John Barclay
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips Substituted on39'
17. Evans Substituted on66'
18. Rhordi Jones Substituted on66'
19. Richard Kelly Substituted on78'
20. Johan Snyman Substituted on70'
21. Rhodri Williams
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on72'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on57'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Hanno Dirksen
13. Ashley Beck
12. Ben John Substituted off53'
11. Jeffrey Hassler
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off70'
1. Duncan Jones
2. Richard Hibbard
3. Adam Jones Substituted off49'
Sin Binned 79' 4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. James King Substituted off66'
6. Joe Bearman Substituted off63'
7. Sam Lewis
8. Ryan Jones Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin
17. Marc Thomas
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on49'
19. Ian Evans Substituted on66'
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on66'
21. Tyler Ardron Substituted on63'
22. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on70'
23. Isaacs Substituted on53'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
10 Zebre 9 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st December
Guinness PRO12
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com