Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Wardle,
    Penalty goals: Tovey (3), Prydie,
    Conversions: Tovey,
19 - 23

Leinster

  • Dundon, Reid,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (3),
    Conversions: Gopperth (2),
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Hallam Amos
14. Tom Prydie
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ross Wardle
11. Adam Hughes Substituted off55'
10. Jason Tovey
9. Richie Rees Substituted off55'
1. Owen Evans Substituted off55'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off77'
3. Dan Way Substituted off71'
Sin Binned 57' 4. Adam Jones
5. Matthew Screech
6. Groves Substituted off59'
7. Lewis Evans
8. Netani Talei
Substitues
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on77'
17. Nathan Williams Substituted on55'
18. Francisco Chaparro Substituted on71'
19. Robert Sidoli Substituted on59'
20. Ieuan Jones
21. Jonathan Evans Substituted on55'
22. Kristopher Burton
23. Daniel Evans Substituted on55'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Darragh Fanning Substituted off71'
13. Luke Fitzgerald
12. Noel Reid
11. Lote Tuqiri
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. John Cooney
1. Michael Bent Substituted off63'
2. Aaron Dundon
3. Martin Moore Substituted off71'
4. Quinn Roux
5. Thomas Denton Substituted off63'
6. Dominic Ryan Substituted off63'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Rhys Ruddock
Substitues
16. Tracy
Sin Binned 72' 17. OConnell Substituted on63'
18. Tadhg Furlong Substituted on71'
19. Ben Marshall Substituted on63'
20. Leo Auva'a Substituted on63'
21. Luke McGrath
22. Marsh
23. Brendan Macken Substituted on71'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com