Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Nitoglia, Esposito,
    Penalty goals: Berquist (2),
    Conversions: Berquist (2),
20 - 21

Leinster

  • Ruddock, Reid,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (3),
    Conversions: Gopperth,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Andrea Pratichetti
12. Christian Loamanu Substituted off49'
11. Angelo Esposito
10. Valerio Bernabo
10. Matt Berquist Substituted off75'
9. Fabio Semenzato
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off75'
2. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off49'
3. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted off75'
4. Marco Fuser Substituted off49'
5. Cornielius van Zyl
6. Vosawai
7. Dean Budd
8. Marco Filippucci
Substitues
16. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on49'
17. Matteo Muccignat Substituted on75'
18. Pedro Di Santo Substituted on75'
19. Antonio Pavanello Substituted on49' Substituted off66'
20. Filippo Giusti Substituted on66'
21. Alberto Sgarbi Substituted on49'
22. James Ambrosini
23. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on75'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Darren Hudson Substituted off47'
14. Lote Tuqiri
13. Brendan Macken
12. Noel Reid
11. Darragh Fanning
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. John Cooney Substituted off51'
1. Michael Bent
2. Aaron Dundon
3. Martin Moore Substituted off75'
4. Thomas Denton
5. Quinn Roux Substituted off75'
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Shane Jennings
8. Leo Auva'a Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Tracy
17. OConnell
18. Tadhg Furlong Substituted on75'
19. Ben Marshall Substituted on55'
20. Dominic Ryan
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on75'
21. Eoin Reddan Substituted on51'
22. Zane Kirchner Substituted on47'
22. Marsh
23. Colm O'Shea

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 26th April
RaboDirect PRO12
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com