Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Matawalu,
    Penalty goals: Pyrgos,
8 - 23

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Harries, Tovey,
    Penalty goals: Tovey (2),
    Drop goals: Tovey,
    Conversions: Tovey (2),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Byron McGuigan
13. Van der Merwe
12. Finn Russell
11. Nikola Matawalu
10. Scott Wight
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off54'
1. Gordon Reid
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off69'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off59'
4. Tom Ryder Substituted off17'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley Substituted off69'
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off59'
8. Richie Vernon
Substitues
16. Brown Substituted on69'
17. George Hunter
18. Jon Welsh Substituted on59'
19. James Eddie Substituted on69'
20. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on17'
21. Joshua Strauss Substituted on59'
22. Mark Bennett Substituted on54'
23. Jack Steele
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Will Harries
Sin Binned 2' 13. Patrick Leach
12. Ross Wardle
Sin Binned 54' 11. Matthew Pewther
10. Jason Tovey
9. Richie Rees
1. Owen Evans Substituted off70'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off76'
3. Francisco Chaparro Substituted off71'
4. Cory Hill
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off77'
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd Substituted off80'
Sin Binned 61' 8. Netani Talei
Substitues
16. Elliot Dee Substituted on76'
17. Aaron Coundley Substituted on70'
18. Dan Way Substituted on71'
19. Matthew Screech Substituted on77'
20. Ieuan Jones Substituted on80'
21. Wayne Evans
22. Steffan Jones
23. Ashley Smith

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com