Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Matawalu,
    Penalty goals: Pyrgos,
8 - 23

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Harries, Tovey,
    Penalty goals: Tovey (2),
    Drop goals: Tovey,
    Conversions: Tovey (2),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Byron McGuigan
13. Van der Merwe
12. Finn Russell
11. Nikola Matawalu
10. Scott Wight
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off54'
1. Gordon Reid
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off69'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off59'
4. Tom Ryder Substituted off17'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley Substituted off69'
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off59'
8. Richie Vernon
Substitues
16. Brown Substituted on69'
17. George Hunter
18. Jon Welsh Substituted on59'
19. James Eddie Substituted on69'
20. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on17'
21. Joshua Strauss Substituted on59'
22. Mark Bennett Substituted on54'
23. Jack Steele
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Will Harries
Sin Binned 2' 13. Patrick Leach
12. Ross Wardle
Sin Binned 54' 11. Matthew Pewther
10. Jason Tovey
9. Richie Rees
1. Owen Evans Substituted off70'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off76'
3. Francisco Chaparro Substituted off71'
4. Cory Hill
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off77'
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd Substituted off80'
Sin Binned 61' 8. Netani Talei
Substitues
16. Elliot Dee Substituted on76'
17. Aaron Coundley Substituted on70'
18. Dan Way Substituted on71'
19. Matthew Screech Substituted on77'
20. Ieuan Jones Substituted on80'
21. Wayne Evans
22. Steffan Jones
23. Ashley Smith

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
18:00Scarlets vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com