Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Halfpenny (5), Patchell,
    Drop goals: Davies,
21 - 13

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Harries,
    Penalty goals: Tovey (2),
    Conversions: Tovey,
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Smith
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Harry Robinson Substituted off41'
10. Rhys Patchell Substituted off31'
9. Lloyd Williams
1. Hobbs Substituted off47'
2. Marc Breeze
3. Benoit Bourrust
4. Macauley Cook
5. Filo Paulo
6. Rory Watts-Jones Substituted off47'
7. Navidi
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Gethin Jenkins Substituted on47'
17. Scott Andrews
18. Chris Dicomidis
19. Ellis Jenkins Substituted on47'
20. Lewis Jones
21. Davies Substituted on31'
22. Gavin Evans Substituted on41'
23. Rhys Williams
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Will Harries
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ashley Smith Substituted off78'
11. Matthew Pewther
10. Jason Tovey
9. Wayne Evans Substituted off67'
1. Owen Evans Substituted off72'
2. Rhys M Thomas
3. Dan Way Substituted off67'
4. Matthew Screech
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off63'
6. Netani Talei
7. Lewis Evans
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Sam Parry
17. Aaron Coundley Substituted on72'
18. Francisco Chaparro Substituted on67'
19. Adam Jones Substituted on63'
20. Nick Cudd
21. Richie Rees Substituted on67'
22. Steffan Jones
23. Ross Wardle Substituted on78'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com