Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Nitoglia (2),
    Penalty goals: Berquist (5),
    Conversions: Berquist (2),
29 - 19

Munster

  • Penalty, Earls, Archer,
    Conversions: Keatley (2),
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia Substituted off77'
13. Michele Campagnaro
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Christian Loamanu
10. Matt Berquist Substituted off73'
9. Edoardo Gori
1. Michele Rizzo
2. Enrico Ceccato
3. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off75'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Marco Fuser Substituted off59'
6. Simone Favaro
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Vosawai Substituted off52'
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri
17. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on75'
18. Pedro Di Santo
19. Valerio Bernabo
20. Dean Budd Substituted on59'
21. Robert Barbieri Substituted on52'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on77'
23. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on73'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Keith Earls
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
Sin Binned 72' 9. Duncan Williams
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off66'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off62'
3. Stephen Archer
4. Donnacha Ryan
5. Billy Holland Substituted off62'
6. Peter O'Mahony Substituted off55'
Sin Binned 15' 7. Niall Ronan
8. James Coughlan Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on62'
17. James Cronin Substituted on66'
18. John Ryan
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on62'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on55'
Sin Binned 64' 21. Cathal Sheridan Substituted on62'
22. JJ Hanrahan
23. Ivan Dineen

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com