Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Best, Bowe, Allen (2), Marshall,
    Penalty goals: Jackson,
    Conversions: Jackson (2),
32 - 13

Benetton Treviso

  • Barbieri,
    Penalty goals: Berquist, Di Bernardo,
    Conversions: Barbieri,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Craig Gilroy Substituted off82'
14. Tommy Bowe
13. Jared Payne Substituted off62'
12. Luke Marshall
11. Allen
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off67'
1. Tom Court Substituted off68'
2. Rory Best Substituted off72'
3. Richard Lutton Substituted off77'
4. Iain Henderson Substituted off48'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack
7. Chris Henley
8. Roger Wilson Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Rob Herring Substituted on72'
17. Callum Black Substituted on68'
18. Bronson Ross Substituted on77'
Sin Binned 66' 19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on48'
20. Nick Williams Substituted on62'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on67'
22. James McKinney Substituted on82'
23. Darren Cave Substituted on62'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean Substituted off48'
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Michele Campagnaro
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Christian Loamanu
10. Matt Berquist Substituted off31'
9. Edoardo Gori
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off38'
2. Enrico Ceccato
3. Alberto De Marchi
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Marco Fuser Substituted off43'
6. Simone Favaro
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Vosawai Substituted off31'
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri
17. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on38'
18. Pedro Di Santo
19. Valerio Bernabo
20. Dean Budd Substituted on43'
21. Robert Barbieri Substituted on31'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on48'
23. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on31'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com