Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Penalty, Madigan, Ryan, Cronin,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (2),
    Conversions: Madigan (4),
34 - 20

Cardiff Blues

  • Cuthbert, Allen,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (2),
    Conversions: Halfpenny, Patchell,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted off73'
12. Noel Reid
11. David Kearney
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off69'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off69'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off70'
3. Martin Moore Substituted off63'
4. Devin Toner
5. Quinn Roux Substituted off63'
6. Rhys Ruddock Substituted off69'
7. Dominic Ryan
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on70'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on69'
18. Mike Ross Substituted on63'
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on63'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on69'
21. John Cooney Substituted on69'
22. Jimmy Gopperth
23. Brendan Macken Substituted on73'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Owen Williams
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lloyd Williams
1. Hobbs Substituted off57'
2. Matthew Rees
3. Taufa'ao Filise
4. Lou Reed Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 47' 5. Filo Paulo
6. Navidi Substituted off67'
7. Sam Warburton
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
16. Kristian Dacey
17. Thomas Davies Substituted on57'
18. Scott Andrews
19. Down Substituted on67'
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on67'
21. Lewis Jones
22. Davies
23. Cory Allen

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com