Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Tonks , Nel, Du Preez,
    Penalty goals: Leonard (2),
    Conversions: Leonard (2),
25 - 23

Zebre

  • Iannone, Sarto,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (3),
    Conversions: Orquera (2),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Jaoquin Dominquez
12. Ben Atiga
11. Jack Cuthbert
10. Harry Leonard
9. Kennedy
1. Wikus Blaauw Substituted off51'
2. Aleki Lutui Substituted off72'
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off40'
6. Tomas Leonardi Substituted off72'
7. Roddie Grant
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on72'
17. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted on51'
18. Geoff Cross
19. Sean Cox Substituted on40'
20. Ross Rennie Substituted on72'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
22. Sam Beard
23. Lee Jones
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Dion Berryman
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Tommaso Iannone
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off72'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off56'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off73'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off72'
6. Filippo Cristiano
7. Emiliano Caffini
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Luciano Leibson
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on72'
18. David Ryan Substituted on73'
19. Michael van Vuuren
20. Andrea Manici Substituted on56'
21. Alberto Chillon
22. David Odiete Substituted on72'
23. Guilio Toniolatti

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com