Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Tonks , Nel, Du Preez,
    Penalty goals: Leonard (2),
    Conversions: Leonard (2),
25 - 23

Zebre

  • Iannone, Sarto,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (3),
    Conversions: Orquera (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 1st Nov 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,156
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Jaoquin Dominquez
12. Ben Atiga
11. Jack Cuthbert
10. Harry Leonard
9. Kennedy
1. Wikus Blaauw Substituted off51'
2. Aleki Lutui Substituted off72'
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off40'
6. Tomas Leonardi Substituted off72'
7. Roddie Grant
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on72'
17. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted on51'
18. Geoff Cross
19. Sean Cox Substituted on40'
20. Ross Rennie Substituted on72'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
22. Sam Beard
23. Lee Jones
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Dion Berryman
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Tommaso Iannone
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off72'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off56'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off73'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off72'
6. Filippo Cristiano
7. Emiliano Caffini
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Luciano Leibson
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on72'
18. David Ryan Substituted on73'
19. Michael van Vuuren
20. Andrea Manici Substituted on56'
21. Alberto Chillon
22. David Odiete Substituted on72'
23. Guilio Toniolatti

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com