Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Cave, Payne,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar (5),
    Conversions: Pienaar (2),
29 - 19

Munster

  • Coughlan, Kilcoyne, Dineen,
    Conversions: Keatley (2),
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar
1. Tom Court Substituted off55'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off74'
3. John Afoa Substituted off80'
4. Iain Henderson
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack
7. Chris Henley
8. Roger Wilson Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on74'
17. Callum Black Substituted on55'
18. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted on80'
19. Lewis Stevenson
20. Nick Williams Substituted on64'
21. Sean Doyle
22. Paul Marshall
23. Allen
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Andrew Conway
13. Casey Laulala
12. Ivan Dineen
11. Ronan O'Mahony Substituted off51'
10. Ian Keatley
9. Cathal Sheridan
1. Dave Kilcoyne
2. Damien Varley
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off55'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
Sin Binned 79' 5. Paul O'Connell
6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Duncan Casey
17. John Ryan
18. BJ Botha Substituted on55'
19. David Foley
20. CJ Stander
21. Duncan Williams
22. Johnny Holland
23. Johne Murphy Substituted on51'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com