Home team Away Team

Ospreys


  • Penalty goals: Biggar (4),
12 - 18

Ulster


  • Penalty goals: Jackson (6),
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Jeffrey Hassler Substituted off71'
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off61'
2. Richard Hibbard
3. Adam Jones
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off71'
5. Ian Evans Substituted off65'
6. Tyler Ardron Substituted off65'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on61'
Sin Binned 77' 18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on71'
19. James King Substituted on65'
20. Sam Lewis Substituted on65'
21. Tom Haberfield
22. Matthew Morgan
23. Ben John Substituted on71'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Craig Gilroy Substituted off14'
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall Substituted off46'
11. Allen
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off62'
1. Tom Court Substituted off65'
2. Rory Best
3. Declan Fitzpatrick
4. Johann Muller
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack Substituted off56'
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Rob Herring
17. Callum Black Substituted on65'
18. Bronson Ross
19. Iain Henderson Substituted on56'
20. Roger Wilson Substituted on62'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on62'
Sin Binned 79' 22. Stuart Olding Substituted on46'
23. David McIlwaine Substituted on14'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com