Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Hassler,
    Penalty goals: Davies (2),
    Drop goals: Davies,
    Conversions: Davies,
16 - 28

Glasgow

  • Cusiter, Van der Merwe, Wilson,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (3),
    Conversions: Jackson (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 29th Nov 2013
  • KO 19:05
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 5,679
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off75'
14. Hanno Dirksen
13. Isaacs
12. Ben John
11. Jeffrey Hassler
10. Sam Davies
9. Tito Tebaldi Substituted off69'
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off69'
Sin Binned 65' 2. Scott Baldwin
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off55'
4. Lloyd Peers
5. James King
6. Tyler Ardron
7. Sam Lewis
8. Morgan Allan
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on69'
18. Dan Suter Substituted on55'
19. Graham Knoop
20. Athur Ellis
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on69'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on75'
23. Aisea Natoga
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Seymour
13. Mark Bennett
12. Sean Lamont Substituted off60'
11. Van der Merwe
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Chris Cusiter
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off78'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off55'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off55'
4. Johnny Gray
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off55'
6. Robert Harley Substituted off55'
7. Tyrone Holmes
8. Joshua Strauss Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on55'
17. Gordon Reid Substituted on78'
18. Jon Welsh Substituted on55'
19. Tom Ryder Substituted on55'
20. James Eddie Substituted on65'
21. Ryan Wilson Substituted on55'
22. Henry Pyrgos
23. Finn Russell Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com