Home team Away Team

Glasgow


  • Penalty goals: Weir (2),
6 - 13

Munster

  • Hanrahan,
    Penalty goals: Hanrahan (2),
    Conversions: Hanrahan,
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Sean Maitland
14. Seymour
13. Byron McGuigan
12. Sean Lamont
11. Van der Merwe
10. Duncan Weir
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off55'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off55'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off61'
3. Moray Low Substituted off61'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Johny Gray
6. Robert Harley
7. Tyrone Holmes Substituted off55'
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on61'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on55'
Sin Binned 75' 18. Jon Welsh Substituted on61'
19. Tom Ryder
20. Chris Fusaro Substituted on55'
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on55'
22. Ruaridh Jackson
23. Mark Bennett
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Johne Murphy
14. Andrew Conway Substituted off47'
13. Casey Laulala
12. Ivan Dineen
11. Ronan O'Mahony
10. JJ Hanrahan
9. Conor Murray
Sin Binned 52' 1. James Cronin
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off57'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off57'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off52'
8. CJ Stander Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on57'
Sin Binned 76' 17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on52'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on57'
19. Billy Holland
20. James Coughlan Substituted on61'
21. Cathal Sheridan
22. James Downey Substituted on47'
23. Keith Earls

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com