Home team Away Team

Glasgow


  • Penalty goals: Weir (2),
6 - 13

Munster

  • Hanrahan,
    Penalty goals: Hanrahan (2),
    Conversions: Hanrahan,
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Sean Maitland
14. Seymour
13. Byron McGuigan
12. Sean Lamont
11. Van der Merwe
10. Duncan Weir
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off55'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off55'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off61'
3. Moray Low Substituted off61'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Johny Gray
6. Robert Harley
7. Tyrone Holmes Substituted off55'
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on61'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on55'
Sin Binned 75' 18. Jon Welsh Substituted on61'
19. Tom Ryder
20. Chris Fusaro Substituted on55'
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on55'
22. Ruaridh Jackson
23. Mark Bennett
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Johne Murphy
14. Andrew Conway Substituted off47'
13. Casey Laulala
12. Ivan Dineen
11. Ronan O'Mahony
10. JJ Hanrahan
9. Conor Murray
Sin Binned 52' 1. James Cronin
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off57'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off57'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off52'
8. CJ Stander Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on57'
Sin Binned 76' 17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on52'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on57'
19. Billy Holland
20. James Coughlan Substituted on61'
21. Cathal Sheridan
22. James Downey Substituted on47'
23. Keith Earls

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
18:00Scarlets vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com