Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Payne,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar (2),
    Conversions: Pienaar,
13 - 6

Zebre


  • Penalty goals: Orquera, van Schalkwyk,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Craig Gilroy Substituted off78'
13. Jared Payne
12. Paddy Wallace Substituted off65'
11. Allen
10. James McKinney Substituted off68'
9. Ruan Pienaar
1. Callum Black Substituted off57'
2. Niall Annett Substituted off57'
3. Richard Lutton Substituted off76'
4. Johann Muller
5. Lewis Stevenson Substituted off76'
6. Mike McComish
7. Sean Doyle
8. Robbie Diack Substituted off76'
Substitues
16. Rob Herring Substituted on57'
17. Tom Court Substituted on57'
18. Adam Macklin Substituted on76'
19. Neil McComb Substituted on76'
20. Conor Joyce Substituted on76'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on68'
22. Peter Nelson Substituted on78'
23. David McIlwaine Substituted on65'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Guglielmo Palazzani
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off80'
13. Tommaso Iannone
12. Roberto Quartaroli
11. Dion Berryman Substituted off70'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Alberto Chillon
1. Andrea De Marchi
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off27'
3. Dario Chistolini
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off55'
6. Filippo Cristiano
7. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted off64'
8. Nicola Cattina
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on27'
17. Matias Aguero
18. Luca Redolfini
19. Michael van Vuuren Substituted on55'
20. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on64'
21. Brendon Leonard Substituted on80'
22. Dries van Schalkwyk
23. Kameli Ratuvou Substituted on70'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com