Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Marshall, Diack, McKinney, Gilroy (2),
    Penalty goals: McKinney (2),
    Conversions: McKinney (5),
41 - 17

Edinburgh

  • Fife, Du Preez, Beard,
    Conversions: Leonard,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Craig Gilroy
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall Substituted off65'
11. Allen Substituted off31'
10. James McKinney
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off69'
1. Callum Black Substituted off59'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off63'
3. John Afoa Substituted off73'
4. Lewis Stevenson Substituted off48'
5. Iain Henderson Substituted off17'
6. Robbie Diack
7. Sean Doyle
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on63'
17. Tom Court Substituted on59'
18. Richard Lutton Substituted on73'
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted on17'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on48'
21. Dave Shanahan Substituted on69'
22. Peter Nelson Substituted on65'
23. Ricky Andrew Substituted on31'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Jaoquin Dominquez Substituted off63'
12. Ben Atiga
11. Jack Cuthbert Substituted off26'
10. Harry Leonard
9. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted off63'
1. Wikus Blaauw
2. Aleki Lutui
3. WP Nel Substituted off66'
4. Oliver Atkins
Sin Binned 60' 5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off70'
6. Tomas Leonardi
7. Roddie Grant
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Robin Hislop
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on66'
19. Ben Toolis Substituted on70'
20. Ross Rennie
21. Grayson Hart Substituted on63'
22. Sam Beard Substituted on63'
23. Tom Brown Substituted on26'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com