Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Marshall, Diack, McKinney, Gilroy (2),
    Penalty goals: McKinney (2),
    Conversions: McKinney (5),
41 - 17

Edinburgh

  • Fife, Du Preez, Beard,
    Conversions: Leonard,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Craig Gilroy
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall Substituted off65'
11. Allen Substituted off31'
10. James McKinney
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off69'
1. Callum Black Substituted off59'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off63'
3. John Afoa Substituted off73'
4. Lewis Stevenson Substituted off48'
5. Iain Henderson Substituted off17'
6. Robbie Diack
7. Sean Doyle
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on63'
17. Tom Court Substituted on59'
18. Richard Lutton Substituted on73'
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted on17'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on48'
21. Dave Shanahan Substituted on69'
22. Peter Nelson Substituted on65'
23. Ricky Andrew Substituted on31'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Jaoquin Dominquez Substituted off63'
12. Ben Atiga
11. Jack Cuthbert Substituted off26'
10. Harry Leonard
9. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted off63'
1. Wikus Blaauw
2. Aleki Lutui
3. WP Nel Substituted off66'
4. Oliver Atkins
Sin Binned 60' 5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off70'
6. Tomas Leonardi
7. Roddie Grant
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Robin Hislop
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on66'
19. Ben Toolis Substituted on70'
20. Ross Rennie
21. Grayson Hart Substituted on63'
22. Sam Beard Substituted on63'
23. Tom Brown Substituted on26'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com