Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Trimble, Tuohy (2), Payne, Marshall,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar, Jackson (3),
    Conversions: Pienaar,
39 - 21

Cardiff Blues

  • Copeland, Smith,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (3),
    Conversions: Halfpenny,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Olding
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Jared Payne
12. Luke Marshall Substituted off70'
11. Tommy Bowe
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar
1. Callum Black Substituted off64'
2. Rory Best Substituted off20'
3. John Afoa Substituted off56'
4. Johann Muller Substituted off16'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack Substituted off75'
7. Chris Henley
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Rob Herring Substituted on20'
17. Tom Court Substituted on64'
18. Richard Lutton Substituted on56'
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on16'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on75'
21. Paul Marshall
22. Darren Cave Substituted on70'
23. Allen
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Smith
13. Cory Allen
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Harry Robinson Substituted off78'
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off69'
1. Gethin Jenkins Substituted off63'
2. Marc Breeze Substituted off69'
3. Scott Andrews Substituted off31'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Filo Paulo Substituted off63'
6. Navidi
7. Sam Warburton Substituted off78'
Sin Binned 45' 8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Kristian Dacey Substituted on69'
17. Hobbs Substituted on63'
18. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted on31'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on63'
20. Rory Watts-Jones Substituted on78'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on69'
22. Davies
23. Chris Czekaj Substituted on78'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 19th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com