Home team Away Team

Lusitanos


  • Penalty goals: Cabral (2),
6 - 67

London Irish

  • Tagicakibau, Treviranus, Allinson, Lewington, Stevens (2), Yarde (2), Cowan,
    Penalty goals: Dorrian (2),
    Conversions: Dorrian (7), Allinson,
Lusitanos
    Inter-
changes
15. Nuno Penha e Costa
14. Duarte Moreira
13. Pedro Bettencourt Avila
12. Francisco Appleton
11. Goncalo Foro
10. Pedro Cabral Substituted off69'
9. Francisco de Magalhaes Substituted off62'
1. Fernando Almeida Substituted off54'
Sin Binned 50' 2. Joao Correia
Sin Binned 3' 3. Jorge Segurado Substituted off49'
4. Rafael Simoes
Sin Binned 35' 5. Rui D'Orey
6. Antonio Duarte Substituted off64'
7. Joao Almeida Substituted off53'
8. V. Uva Substituted off73'
Substitues
16. Francisco Tavares
17. Bruno Medeiros Substituted on53'
18. Bruno Rocha Substituted on49'
19. Salvador Cunha Substituted on54'
20. Vasco Fragoso Mendes Substituted on64'
21. Antonio Salgueiro Substituted on73'
22. Diago Miranda Substituted on62'
23. Luis Salema Substituted on69'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Lewington Substituted off70'
Sin Binned 45' 14. Marland Yarde
13. Tom Fowlie
12. Sailosi Tagicakibau
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Myles Dorrian
9. Darren Allinson
1. John Yapp Substituted off59'
2. Jimmy Stevens Substituted off60'
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off74'
4. Nick Rouse Substituted off47'
5. Bryn Evans
6. Declan Danaher
7. Jebb Sinclair
8. Blair Cowan Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew Substituted on60'
17. Johnny Harris Substituted on59'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on74'
19. Richard Palframan Substituted on75'
20. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted on47'
21. Guy Armitage Substituted on70'
22. Shane Geraghty
23. Tomas O'Leary

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 Cavalieri Prato 6 11
4 Lusitanos 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com