Home team Away Team

Cavalieri Prato

  • Penalty, Vezzosi, Von Grumbkow, Majstorovic, Souare, Tempestini,
    Conversions: Browne (5),
40 - 22

Lusitanos

  • Cunha, Fragoso Mendes (2),
    Penalty goals: Covas,
    Conversions: Covas, Penha e Costa,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 5
  • 7th Dec 2013
  • KO 13:30
  • Ground: Stadio Enrico Chersoni
  • Att: 800
Cavalieri Prato
    Inter-
changes
15. Toby Browne
14. Abou Souare
13. Denis Majstorovic
12. Clemens Von Grumbkow
11. Niccolo Tempestini
10. Filippo Vezzosi
9. Jacopo Zucconi
1. Otis Lombardi
2. Andrea Lupetti
3. Cosma Garfagnoli
4. Alessandro Devodier
5. Rome Nifo-Tautua
6. Alberto Saccardo
7. Alfonso Damiani
8. Gabriele Cicchinelli
Substitues
16. Rudy Biancotti
17. Lorenzo Giovachelli
18. Victor Coria Marchetti
19. Diego Delnevo
20. Leonardo Della Ratta
21. Matteo Falsaperla
22. Ivan Crestini
23. Filippo Gerosa
Lusitanos
    Inter-
changes
15. Nuno Penha e Costa
14. Rodrigo Figueiredo
13. Francisco Appleton
12. Joao Silva
11. Guilherme Covas
10. Fernando Almeida
9. Diago Miranda
1. Bruno Rocha
2. Joao Correia
3. Bruno Medeiros
5. Rui D'Orey
6. Salvador Cunha
7. Vasco Fragoso Mendes
8. V. Uva
17. Francisco Vieira Almeida
Substitues
4. Joao Almeida
16. Francisco Tavares
18. Jorge Segurado
19. Antonio Salgueiro
20. Antonio Duarte
21. Luis Miguel Leal
22. Francisco de Magalhaes
23. Luis Salema

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 25 2014
Pos Team P Pts
2 Oyonnax 2 4
3 Zebre 2 4
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com